Licensed to Western Illinois University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2012 04:07 PM
                            WIU vs UIC - 12/15/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:43.48    1:49.99   11  
     1) Waszak, Melanie 20              2) Pinkus, Monica 20              
     3) Voorhees, Danel                 4) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21          
                  28.14       58.56 (30.42)     1:25.50 (26.94)     1:49.99 (24.49)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    1:52.59    4  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne                  2) Longlade, Andrea               
     3) O'Neil, Devon                   4) Hare, Katherine                
                  32.98     1:00.56 (27.58)     1:27.51 (26.95)     1:52.59 (25.08)
  3 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    1:57.46    2  
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19         2) Rosenhauer, Sarah E 18         
     3) Hansen, Abby M 18               4) Rassmussen, Julia L 21         
                  29.74     1:03.29 (33.55)     1:32.39 (29.10)     1:57.46 (25.07)
  4 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    2:02.86  
     1) Arendt, Darcy A 18              2) Wolfe, Paige 20                
     3) Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L 19        4) Betsworth, Mary E 20           
                  32.50     1:14.26 (41.76)     1:36.31 (22.05)     2:02.86 (26.55)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    1:39.05   11  
     1) Bond, Jon D 20                  2) Furr, JD D 18                  
     3) Neaveill, Tyler A 19            4) Payne, Austin D 20             
                  25.26       53.30 (28.04)     1:16.91 (23.61)     1:39.05 (22.14)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:31.55    1:39.13    4  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian            2) Ozog, Conor                    
     3) Errichiello, Vincent M          4) Almaraz, Ramiro                
                  25.33       52.70 (27.37)     1:16.63 (23.93)     1:39.13 (22.50)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'C'                 NT    1:40.40    2  
     1) Errichiello, Peter              2) Grobe, Christian               
     3) Mayfield, Sean                  4) Mordach, John                  
                  28.33       53.20 (24.87)     1:18.53 (25.33)     1:40.40 (21.87)
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    1:41.29  
     1) Sivak, Brian                    2) Amendola, Bryaden              
     3) Ishimaru, Kei                   4) Jacobson, Joshua G             
                  25.69       53.61 (27.92)     1:18.08 (24.47)     1:41.29 (23.21)
  5 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    1:41.72  
     1) Arakaki, Kevin 19               2) Farrar, Shawn T 18             
     3) Shain, Jake L 20                4) Vissers, Sam W 19              
                  25.94       54.23 (28.29)     1:19.37 (25.14)     1:41.72 (22.35)
  6 Western Illinois University-IL  'C'                    NT    1:46.45  
     1) Allen, Chris D 19               2) Melnick, Dan 19                
     3) Miller, Ryan J 18               4) Johnstone, Jared R 18          
                  27.56       57.13 (29.57)     1:23.22 (26.09)     1:46.45 (23.23)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popp, Megan K             18 Western-IL                NT   11:01.31    9  
                  30.14     1:03.00 (32.86)     1:36.06 (33.06)     2:09.15 (33.09)
        2:42.30 (33.15)     3:15.56 (33.26)     3:48.95 (33.39)     4:22.37 (33.42)
        4:55.87 (33.50)     5:29.31 (33.44)     6:02.88 (33.57)     6:36.57 (33.69)
        7:09.85 (33.28)     7:43.21 (33.36)     8:16.41 (33.20)     8:49.61 (33.20)
        9:22.82 (33.21)     9:55.97 (33.15)    10:29.01 (33.04)    11:01.31 (32.30)
  2 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL              11:10.34   11:08.40    4  
                  30.49     1:03.87 (33.38)                             2:10.84 ( )
      3:18.34 (1:07.50)     3:52.06 (33.72)                             4:25.98 ( )
        4:59.24 (33.26)                             6:05.80 ( )     6:39.61 (33.81)
        7:13.72 (34.11)                             8:21.51 ( )                    
            9:28.76 ( )    10:02.03 (33.27)    10:35.79 (33.76)    11:08.40 (32.61)
  3 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL              10:40.64   11:10.89    3  
                  30.60     1:03.63 (33.03)     1:37.68 (34.05)     2:11.86 (34.18)
        2:45.90 (34.04)     3:19.77 (33.87)     3:53.45 (33.68)     4:27.36 (33.91)
        5:01.10 (33.74)     5:34.83 (33.73)     6:08.83 (34.00)     6:42.81 (33.98)
        7:16.86 (34.05)     7:50.99 (34.13)     8:24.72 (33.73)     8:57.93 (33.21)
        9:31.38 (33.45)    10:04.72 (33.34)    10:38.06 (33.34)    11:10.89 (32.83)
  4 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL              11:08.04   11:14.83    2  
                  30.60     1:04.11 (33.51)     1:38.36 (34.25)     2:13.07 (34.71)
        2:47.23 (34.16)     3:20.99 (33.76)     3:55.28 (34.29)     4:29.39 (34.11)
        5:03.33 (33.94)     5:37.45 (34.12)     6:10.97 (33.52)     6:44.93 (33.96)
        7:18.81 (33.88)     7:52.80 (33.99)     8:26.49 (33.69)     9:00.33 (33.84)
        9:33.76 (33.43)    10:07.33 (33.57)    10:41.35 (34.02)    11:14.83 (33.48)
  5 Bresler, Daniella J       19 Western-IL                NT   12:07.61    1  
                  31.98     1:07.34 (35.36)     1:43.35 (36.01)     2:19.29 (35.94)
        2:56.01 (36.72)     3:32.03 (36.02)     4:08.25 (36.22)     4:44.75 (36.50)
        5:21.27 (36.52)     5:57.42 (36.15)     6:34.06 (36.64)     7:11.13 (37.07)
        7:48.39 (37.26)     8:25.38 (36.99)     9:02.49 (37.11)     9:39.41 (36.92)
       10:16.70 (37.29)    10:53.92 (37.22)    11:31.06 (37.14)    12:07.61 (36.55)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL               9:47.80    9:57.32    9  
                  26.92       56.54 (29.62)     1:27.31 (30.77)     1:58.12 (30.81)
        2:28.61 (30.49)     2:59.23 (30.62)     3:29.76 (30.53)     4:00.12 (30.36)
        4:30.40 (30.28)     5:00.23 (29.83)     5:29.57 (29.34)     5:58.85 (29.28)
        6:28.25 (29.40)     6:57.94 (29.69)     7:27.76 (29.82)     7:57.54 (29.78)
        8:27.35 (29.81)     8:57.60 (30.25)     9:27.58 (29.98)     9:57.32 (29.74)
  2 Abercrombie, Matt J       18 Western-IL                NT   10:04.31    4  
                  26.82       56.11 (29.29)     1:26.20 (30.09)     1:56.48 (30.28)
        2:26.87 (30.39)     2:57.19 (30.32)     3:27.54 (30.35)     3:58.03 (30.49)
        4:28.78 (30.75)     4:59.54 (30.76)     5:30.25 (30.71)     6:01.14 (30.89)
        6:32.18 (31.04)     7:02.99 (30.81)     7:34.00 (31.01)     8:04.92 (30.92)
        8:35.55 (30.63)     9:06.55 (31.00)     9:36.76 (30.21)    10:04.31 (27.55)
  3 Gomez, Richard               UIC-IL              10:08.50   10:04.49    3  
                  26.67       55.98 (29.31)     1:26.11 (30.13)     1:56.00 (29.89)
        2:25.79 (29.79)     2:56.21 (30.42)     3:26.65 (30.44)     3:57.52 (30.87)
        4:28.36 (30.84)     4:59.60 (31.24)     5:30.94 (31.34)     6:01.93 (30.99)
        6:33.08 (31.15)     7:04.16 (31.08)     7:34.49 (30.33)     8:04.19 (29.70)
        8:35.28 (31.09)     9:07.13 (31.85)     9:37.18 (30.05)    10:04.49 (27.31)
  4 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL              10:06.27   10:20.68    2  
                                  58.72 ( )     1:29.59 (30.87)     2:00.95 (31.36)
        2:32.79 (31.84)     3:04.12 (31.33)     3:35.74 (31.62)     4:07.30 (31.56)
        4:38.78 (31.48)     5:10.01 (31.23)                                        
                                                    7:45.90 ( )     8:16.68 (30.78)
        8:47.45 (30.77)     9:18.39 (30.94)  10:20.68 (1:02.29)                    
  5 Davis, Joshua J           22 Western-IL                NT   10:57.63    1  
                  28.90     1:00.03 (31.13)     1:31.69 (31.66)     2:03.84 (32.15)
        2:36.28 (32.44)     3:08.71 (32.43)     3:41.31 (32.60)     4:14.29 (32.98)
        4:47.75 (33.46)     5:21.16 (33.41)     5:54.95 (33.79)     6:28.83 (33.88)
        7:02.74 (33.91)     7:36.98 (34.24)     8:10.98 (34.00)     8:44.85 (33.87)
        9:18.86 (34.01)     9:52.38 (33.52)    10:25.42 (33.04)    10:57.63 (32.21)
  6 Peters, Connor S          20 Western-IL                NT   11:46.48  
                  30.15     1:04.03 (33.88)     1:38.98 (34.95)     2:15.05 (36.07)
        2:50.79 (35.74)     3:27.19 (36.40)     4:04.20 (37.01)     4:40.92 (36.72)
        5:17.12 (36.20)     5:54.34 (37.22)     6:28.04 (33.70)     7:03.40 (35.36)
        7:39.48 (36.08)     8:16.23 (36.75)     8:53.37 (37.14)     9:27.83 (34.46)
       10:03.62 (35.79)    10:40.17 (36.55)    11:13.54 (33.37)    11:46.48 (32.94)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL               1:59.19    1:59.17    9  
                  28.62       58.86 (30.24)     1:29.01 (30.15)     1:59.17 (30.16)
  2 O'Neil, Devon                UIC-IL               1:59.27    2:03.45    4  
                  28.30       59.62 (31.32)     1:31.69 (32.07)     2:03.45 (31.76)
  3 Betsworth, Mary E         20 Western-IL                NT    2:05.42    3  
                  29.24     1:00.93 (31.69)     1:33.73 (32.80)     2:05.42 (31.69)
  4 Hutchinson, Kirsten          UIC-IL                    NT    2:06.22    2  
                  28.73     1:00.33 (31.60)   2:06.22 (1:05.89)                    
  5 Popp, Megan K             18 Western-IL                NT    2:09.70    1  
                  30.17     1:02.84 (32.67)     1:36.65 (33.81)     2:09.70 (33.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Bentley           21 UIC-IL               1:40.39    1:45.84    9  
                  25.52       52.25 (26.73)     1:18.73 (26.48)     1:45.84 (27.11)
  2 Rykosky, Dylon M          18 Western-IL                NT    1:47.42    4  
                  25.40       52.54 (27.14)     1:20.19 (27.65)     1:47.42 (27.23)
  3 Mordach, John                UIC-IL               1:46.76    1:48.08    3  
                  25.76       53.46 (27.70)     1:21.32 (27.86)     1:48.08 (26.76)
  4 Kuwahara, Ryota              UIC-IL               1:47.15    1:51.57    2  
                  26.19       55.13 (28.94)     1:23.67 (28.54)     1:51.57 (27.90)
  5 Grogg, Jeremy w           20 Western-IL                NT    1:51.62    1  
                  26.75       54.70 (27.95)     1:23.18 (28.48)     1:51.62 (28.44)
  6 Vissers, Sam W            19 Western-IL                NT    1:52.92  
                  26.30       54.41 (28.11)     1:23.53 (29.12)     1:52.92 (29.39)
  7 Johnstone, Jared R        18 Western-IL                NT    1:56.37  
                  26.10       54.75 (28.65)     1:25.23 (30.48)     1:56.37 (31.14)
  8 Hughes, JP P              18 Western-IL                NT    1:59.97  
                  27.39       57.29 (29.90)     1:28.56 (31.27)     1:59.97 (31.41)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL                    NT    1:02.84    9  
                  30.60     1:02.84 (32.24)                                        
  2 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      19 Western-IL                NT    1:03.03    4  
                  30.62     1:03.03 (32.41)                                        
  3 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL               1:03.01    1:04.02    3  
                  31.48     1:04.02 (32.54)                                        
  4 Voorhees, Danel              UIC-IL               1:02.47    1:04.37    2  
                  30.92     1:04.37 (33.45)                                        
  5 Hansen, Abby M            18 Western-IL                NT    1:05.50    1  
                  31.76     1:05.50 (33.74)                                        
  6 Arendt, Darcy A           18 Western-IL                NT    1:10.84  
                  35.19     1:10.84 (35.65)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, Brian                 UIC-IL                 50.63      52.73    9  
                  26.09       52.73 (26.64)                                        
  2 Bond, Jon D               20 Western-IL                NT      53.99    4  
                  26.21       53.99 (27.78)                                        
  3 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL                 51.07      54.39    3  
                  26.85       54.39 (27.54)                                        
  4 Arakaki, Kevin            19 Western-IL                NT      55.70    2  
                  27.20       55.70 (28.50)                                        
  5 Abercrombie, Matt J       18 Western-IL                NT      57.54    1  
                  28.15       57.54 (29.39)                                        
  6 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                 59.86      58.99  
                  28.96       58.99 (30.03)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               1:06.95    1:10.44    9  
                  33.48     1:10.44 (36.96)                                        
  2 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL               1:04.00    1:10.53    4  
                  33.44     1:10.53 (37.09)                                        
  3 Penkala, Alisa            20 UIC-IL               1:07.55    1:12.26    3  
                  34.14     1:12.26 (38.12)                                        
  4 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       18 Western-IL                NT    1:13.69    2  
                  34.47     1:13.69 (39.22)                                        
  5 Wolfe, Paige              20 Western-IL                NT    1:14.89    1  
                  35.43     1:14.89 (39.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL                 56.63    1:00.31    9  
  2 Grobe, Christian             UIC-IL                 59.03    1:02.80    4  
  3 Amendola, Bryaden            UIC-IL                 59.81    1:03.78    3  
  4 Farrar, Shawn T           18 Western-IL                NT    1:04.72    1.5
  4 Furr, JD D                18 Western-IL                NT    1:04.72    1.5
  6 Melnick, Dan              19 Western-IL                NT    1:05.22  
 -- Wierzchowiec, Pawel       19 Western-IL                NT   X1:02.80  
                  29.67     1:02.80 (33.13)                                        
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        21 Western-IL                NT   X1:11.63  
                  32.70     1:11.63 (38.93)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Melanie           20 UIC-IL               2:00.87    2:07.31    9  
                  28.44     1:00.54 (32.10)     1:33.91 (33.37)     2:07.31 (33.40)
  2 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL               2:06.17    2:12.76    4  
                  30.79     1:03.72 (32.93)     1:37.90 (34.18)     2:12.76 (34.86)
  3 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     19 Western-IL                NT    2:23.64    3  
                  31.97     1:07.65 (35.68)     1:45.29 (37.64)     2:23.64 (38.35)
  4 Loveday, Emily               UIC-IL               2:28.73    2:27.64    2  
                  31.60     1:08.84 (37.24)     1:47.91 (39.07)     2:27.64 (39.73)
  5 Bresler, Daniella J       19 Western-IL                NT    2:36.22    1  
                  34.51     1:14.38 (39.87)     1:55.93 (41.55)     2:36.22 (40.29)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ishimaru, Kei                UIC-IL               1:54.20    1:57.51    9  
                  26.67       56.05 (29.38)     1:26.81 (30.76)     1:57.51 (30.70)
  2 McClernon, Zach              UIC-IL               1:56.29    2:00.50    4  
                  26.98       56.96 (29.98)     1:28.11 (31.15)     2:00.50 (32.39)
  3 Mayfield, Sean               UIC-IL                    NT    2:02.23    3  
                  27.83       59.15 (31.32)     1:30.13 (30.98)     2:02.23 (32.10)
  4 Shain, Jake L             20 Western-IL                NT    2:03.30    2  
                  27.13       57.15 (30.02)     1:29.40 (32.25)     2:03.30 (33.90)
  5 Miller, Ryan J            18 Western-IL                NT    2:06.36    1  
                  28.63     1:00.16 (31.53)     1:33.67 (33.51)     2:06.36 (32.69)
  6 Rykosky, Dylon M          18 Western-IL                NT    2:15.72  
                  28.67     1:03.06 (34.39)     1:39.35 (36.29)     2:15.72 (36.37)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gniatczyk, Emily B        21 UIC-IL                 23.79      24.78    9  
  2 Pinkus, Monica            20 UIC-IL                 23.87      25.31    4  
  3 Hollopeter, Lizzie D      19 Western-IL                NT      25.79    3  
  4 Brasile, Haley E          20 Western-IL                NT      26.30    2  
  5 Betsworth, Mary E         20 Western-IL                NT      26.76    1  
  6 Kopylova, Xenia              UIC-IL                 25.52      26.77  
  7 Arendt, Darcy A           18 Western-IL                NT      26.98  
  8 Highlander, Emily J       19 Western-IL                NT      27.00  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neaveill, Tyler A         19 Western-IL                NT      22.16    9  
  2 Demuth, Bentley           21 UIC-IL                 20.53      22.39    4  
  3 Payne, Austin D           20 Western-IL                NT      22.72    3  
  4 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL                 22.69      22.92    2  
  5 Farrar, Shawn T           18 Western-IL                NT      23.42    1  
 -- Allen, Chris D            19 Western-IL                NT     X23.49  
 -- Vissers, Sam W            19 Western-IL                NT     X23.60  
 -- Wierzchowiec, Pawel       19 Western-IL                NT     X23.74  
 -- Hughes, JP P              18 Western-IL                NT     X25.93  
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        21 Western-IL                NT     X26.37  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                277.95     265.43    9  
  2 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                247.70     253.35    4  
  3 Rassmussen, Julia L       21 Western-IL                NT     212.40    3  
  4 Miller, Grace                UIC-IL                220.73     190.20    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greco, Mike               21 UIC-IL                315.83     287.55    9  
  2 Ogilvie, Doug W           19 Western-IL                NT     286.88    4  
  3 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                288.85     252.60    3  
  4 Ciesielski, Mark             UIC-IL                241.80     243.33    2  
  5 Oliver, Pat D             19 Western-IL                NT     201.90    1  
  6 Rusenas, Viktor A         18 Western-IL                NT     200.40  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL                 54.41      54.83    9  
                  26.37       54.83 (28.46)                                        
  2 Rassmussen, Julia L       21 Western-IL                NT      55.32    4  
                  26.69       55.32 (28.63)                                        
  3 O'Neil, Devon                UIC-IL                 54.30      55.67    3  
                  26.87       55.67 (28.80)                                        
  4 Hutchinson, Kirsten          UIC-IL                 55.62      57.22    2  
  5 Brasile, Haley E          20 Western-IL                NT      57.56    1  
                  27.47       57.56 (30.09)                                        
  6 Highlander, Emily J       19 Western-IL                NT    1:01.91  
                  29.87     1:01.91 (32.04)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Bentley           21 UIC-IL                 45.00      47.98    9  
                  23.69       47.98 (24.29)                                        
  2 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL                 46.07      48.47    4  
                  23.43       48.47 (25.04)                                        
  3 Neaveill, Tyler A         19 Western-IL                NT      49.44    3  
                  23.88       49.44 (25.56)                                        
  4 Payne, Austin D           20 Western-IL                NT      50.69    2  
                  24.77       50.69 (25.92)                                        
  5 Gomez, Richard               UIC-IL                    NT      50.75    1  
  6 Grogg, Jeremy w           20 Western-IL                NT      51.00  
                  24.60       51.00 (26.40)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL               2:05.29    2:14.37    9  
                  31.04     1:04.73 (33.69)     1:39.21 (34.48)     2:14.37 (35.16)
  2 Hansen, Abby M            18 Western-IL                NT    2:22.31    4  
                  33.43     1:09.03 (35.60)     1:46.01 (36.98)     2:22.31 (36.30)
  3 Bresler, Daniella J       19 Western-IL                NT    2:30.53    3  
                  35.87     1:13.46 (37.59)     1:52.06 (38.60)     2:30.53 (38.47)
  4 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL                    NT    2:36.66    2  
                  37.37     1:16.89 (39.52)     1:56.65 (39.76)     2:36.66 (40.01)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sivak, Brian                 UIC-IL               1:51.09    1:56.63    9  
                  27.52       57.19 (29.67)     1:26.73 (29.54)     1:56.63 (29.90)
  2 Mordach, John                UIC-IL               1:53.25    1:59.46    4  
                  28.73       58.48 (29.75)     1:28.98 (30.50)     1:59.46 (30.48)
  3 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL               2:02.40    2:00.78    3  
                  28.65       59.25 (30.60)     1:30.43 (31.18)     2:00.78 (30.35)
  4 Bond, Jon D               20 Western-IL                NT    2:02.48    2  
                  27.66       57.88 (30.22)     1:30.13 (32.25)     2:02.48 (32.35)
  5 Arakaki, Kevin            19 Western-IL                NT    2:02.81    1  
                  29.15     1:00.26 (31.11)     1:31.65 (31.39)     2:02.81 (31.16)
  6 Abercrombie, Matt J       18 Western-IL                NT    2:02.95  
                  29.42     1:00.69 (31.27)     1:32.37 (31.68)     2:02.95 (30.58)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkus, Monica            20 UIC-IL               2:16.89    2:24.76    9  
                  33.16     1:09.04 (35.88)     1:46.55 (37.51)     2:24.76 (38.21)
  2 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               2:22.86    2:31.15    4  
                  34.81     1:13.93 (39.12)     1:52.06 (38.13)     2:31.15 (39.09)
  3 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       18 Western-IL                NT    2:38.51    3  
                  35.78     1:15.95 (40.17)     1:57.24 (41.29)     2:38.51 (41.27)
  4 Kopylova, Xenia              UIC-IL               2:30.33    2:41.01    2  
                  37.41                             1:59.15 ( )     2:41.01 (41.86)
  5 Wolfe, Paige              20 Western-IL                NT    2:41.42    1  
                  37.28     1:18.56 (41.28)     1:59.80 (41.24)     2:41.42 (41.62)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobe, Christian             UIC-IL               2:06.24    2:09.74    9  
                  29.92   2:09.74 (1:39.82)                                        
  2 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL               2:03.47    2:13.79    4  
                  30.50     1:04.33 (33.83)     1:38.83 (34.50)     2:13.79 (34.96)
  3 Amendola, Bryaden            UIC-IL               2:16.21    2:19.09    3  
                  32.49     1:08.27 (35.78)     1:44.35 (36.08)     2:19.09 (34.74)
  4 Davis, Joshua J           22 Western-IL                NT    2:19.17    2  
                  32.42     1:08.77 (36.35)     1:43.33 (34.56)     2:19.17 (35.84)
  5 Furr, JD D                18 Western-IL                NT    2:19.58    1  
                  31.20     1:08.28 (37.08)     1:45.54 (37.26)     2:19.58 (34.04)
  6 Melnick, Dan              19 Western-IL                NT    2:24.92  
                  32.97     1:09.80 (36.83)     1:47.46 (37.66)     2:24.92 (37.46)
 -- Wierzchowiec, Pawel       19 Western-IL                NT   X2:23.62  
                  32.91     1:09.85 (36.94)     1:46.47 (36.62)     2:23.62 (37.15)
 -- Pienkowski, Bart J        21 Western-IL                NT   X2:43.19  
                  36.82     1:18.52 (41.70)     2:01.14 (42.62)     2:43.19 (42.05)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Melanie           20 UIC-IL               4:54.26    5:11.17    9  
                  28.51     1:00.11 (31.60)     1:32.37 (32.26)     2:04.87 (32.50)
        2:37.17 (32.30)     3:09.14 (31.97)     3:40.03 (30.89)     4:10.57 (30.54)
        4:41.08 (30.51)     5:11.17 (30.09)                                        
  2 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL               5:09.49    5:15.47    4  
                  29.50     1:00.90 (31.40)     1:32.90 (32.00)     2:05.11 (32.21)
        2:37.45 (32.34)     3:09.33 (31.88)     3:40.95 (31.62)     4:12.44 (31.49)
        4:44.14 (31.70)     5:15.47 (31.33)                                        
  3 Popp, Megan K             18 Western-IL                NT    5:32.56    3  
                  29.62     1:03.07 (33.45)     1:36.88 (33.81)     2:10.94 (34.06)
        2:44.78 (33.84)     3:18.50 (33.72)     3:52.26 (33.76)     4:25.93 (33.67)
        5:00.08 (34.15)     5:32.56 (32.48)                                        
  4 Loveday, Emily               UIC-IL               5:41.38    5:41.68    2  
                  30.35     1:04.30 (33.95)     1:38.93 (34.63)     2:13.99 (35.06)
                                3:23.50 ( )     3:58.30 (34.80)     4:33.62 (35.32)
        5:08.24 (34.62)     5:41.68 (33.44)                                        
  5 Bresler, Daniella J       19 Western-IL                NT    5:58.56    1  
                  32.81     1:08.19 (35.38)     1:43.90 (35.71)     2:19.97 (36.07)
        2:56.28 (36.31)     3:32.71 (36.43)     4:09.43 (36.72)     4:45.69 (36.26)
        5:22.42 (36.73)     5:58.56 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL               4:45.07    4:56.05    9  
                  27.01       55.66 (28.65)     1:24.92 (29.26)     1:54.39 (29.47)
        2:23.84 (29.45)     2:53.91 (30.07)     3:24.29 (30.38)     3:55.46 (31.17)
        4:26.11 (30.65)     4:56.05 (29.94)                                        
  2 Abercrombie, Matt J       18 Western-IL                NT    4:58.47    4  
                  27.98       57.74 (29.76)     1:28.30 (30.56)     1:59.17 (30.87)
        2:30.18 (31.01)     3:01.26 (31.08)     3:31.64 (30.38)     4:02.31 (30.67)
        4:31.38 (29.07)     4:58.47 (27.09)                                        
  3 McClernon, Zach              UIC-IL               4:52.91    5:00.59    3  
                  27.92       58.22 (30.30)     1:28.76 (30.54)     1:59.57 (30.81)
        2:30.03 (30.46)     3:01.03 (31.00)     3:31.74 (30.71)     4:01.79 (30.05)
        4:31.11 (29.32)     5:00.59 (29.48)                                        
  4 Kuwahara, Ryota              UIC-IL               4:59.81    5:02.31    2  
                  27.83       58.18 (30.35)     1:28.94 (30.76)     2:00.88 (31.94)
                                3:02.71 ( )     3:32.73 (30.02)     4:03.75 (31.02)
        4:32.69 (28.94)     5:02.31 (29.62)                                        
  5 Grogg, Jeremy w           20 Western-IL                NT    5:14.27    1  
                  27.87       58.68 (30.81)     1:30.31 (31.63)     2:02.16 (31.85)
        2:34.20 (32.04)     3:06.34 (32.14)     3:38.53 (32.19)     4:10.72 (32.19)
        4:42.79 (32.07)     5:14.27 (31.48)                                        
  6 Furr, JD D                18 Western-IL                NT    5:26.00  
                  28.83     1:01.18 (32.35)     1:34.07 (32.89)     2:07.98 (33.91)
        2:41.99 (34.01)     3:16.36 (34.37)     3:49.96 (33.60)     4:22.82 (32.86)
        4:55.01 (32.19)     5:26.00 (30.99)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Danel              UIC-IL                 58.31    1:00.52    9  
                  28.44     1:00.52 (32.08)                                        
  2 Gniatczyk, Emily B        21 UIC-IL                    NT    1:00.71    4  
                  28.30     1:00.71 (32.41)                                        
  3 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     19 Western-IL                NT    1:03.99    3  
                  30.02     1:03.99 (33.97)                                        
  4 Brasile, Haley E          20 Western-IL                NT    1:06.46    2  
                  30.89     1:06.46 (35.57)                                        
  5 Penkala, Alisa            20 UIC-IL               1:05.09    1:08.10    1  
                  31.67     1:08.10 (36.43)                                        
  6 Highlander, Emily J       19 Western-IL                NT    1:13.30  
                  33.93     1:13.30 (39.37)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL                 51.65      53.20    9  
                  25.09       53.20 (28.11)                                        
  2 Mayfield, Sean               UIC-IL                 51.95      54.64    4  
                  25.86       54.64 (28.78)                                        
  3 Rykosky, Dylon M          18 Western-IL                NT      55.04    3  
                  25.44       55.04 (29.60)                                        
  4 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                 55.17      56.83    2  
                  26.71       56.83 (30.12)                                        
  5 Shain, Jake L             20 Western-IL                NT      56.97    1  
                  26.82       56.97 (30.15)                                        
  6 Miller, Ryan J            18 Western-IL                NT      57.28  
                  26.70       57.28 (30.58)                                        
 -- Peters, Connor S          20 Western-IL                NT     X59.47  
                  27.66       59.47 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                276.38     248.33    9  
  2 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                268.80     247.50    4  
  3 Miller, Grace                UIC-IL                207.95     218.33    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greco, Mike               21 UIC-IL                324.15     345.60    9  
  2 Ogilvie, Doug W           19 Western-IL                NT     292.65    4  
  3 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                258.30     265.35    3  
  4 Ciesielski, Mark             UIC-IL                239.35     228.53    2  
  5 Oliver, Pat D             19 Western-IL                NT     204.15    1  
  6 Rusenas, Viktor A         18 Western-IL                NT     173.25  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL               2:06.84    2:15.65    9  
                  29.16     1:04.48 (35.32)     1:44.56 (40.08)     2:15.65 (31.09)
  2 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL               2:12.20    2:19.00    4  
                  31.45     1:08.45 (37.00)     1:48.27 (39.82)     2:19.00 (30.73)
  3 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL               2:11.87    2:19.02    3  
                  31.53     1:09.31 (37.78)     1:47.79 (38.48)     2:19.02 (31.23)
  4 Kirchhoefer, Kelsey L     19 Western-IL                NT    2:26.38    2  
                  32.70     1:11.21 (38.51)     1:54.55 (43.34)     2:26.38 (31.83)
  5 Wolfe, Paige              20 Western-IL                NT    2:27.37    1  
                  32.79     1:11.34 (38.55)     1:52.13 (40.79)     2:27.37 (35.24)
  6 Rosenhauer, Sarah E       18 Western-IL                NT    2:29.86  
                  33.11     1:13.87 (40.76)     1:54.58 (40.71)     2:29.86 (35.28)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL               1:52.46    1:59.97    9  
                  25.20       56.59 (31.39)     1:32.23 (35.64)     1:59.97 (27.74)
  2 Ishimaru, Kei                UIC-IL               1:58.01    2:02.65    4  
                  26.30       57.20 (30.90)     1:33.84 (36.64)     2:02.65 (28.81)
  3 Davis, Joshua J           22 Western-IL                NT    2:05.56    3  
                  27.02     1:01.86 (34.84)     1:36.63 (34.77)     2:05.56 (28.93)
  4 Rykosky, Dylon M          18 Western-IL                NT    2:06.92    2  
                  27.38       59.45 (32.07)     1:39.54 (40.09)     2:06.92 (27.38)
  5 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL               2:03.74    2:08.24    1  
                  28.20     1:00.46 (32.26)     1:38.97 (38.51)     2:08.24 (29.27)
  6 Shain, Jake L             20 Western-IL                NT    2:11.37  
                  27.47     1:01.67 (34.20)     1:40.08 (38.41)     2:11.37 (31.29)
 -- Peters, Connor S          20 Western-IL                NT   X2:23.59  
                  29.58     1:08.52 (38.94)     1:50.81 (42.29)     2:23.59 (32.78)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:33.33    1:40.13   11  
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21           2) Hare, Katherine                
     3) Hutchinson, Kirsten             4) Waszak, Melanie 20             
                  25.24       49.81 (24.57)     1:15.63 (25.82)     1:40.13 (24.50)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    1:42.14    4  
     1) Pinkus, Monica 20               2) O'Neil, Devon                  
     3) Gibson, Veronica                4) Jacobsen, Anne                 
                  25.27       50.11 (24.84)     1:16.53 (26.42)     1:42.14 (25.61)
  3 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    1:43.55    2  
     1) Hollopeter, Lizzie D 19         2) Brasile, Haley E 20            
     3) Betsworth, Mary E 20            4) Rassmussen, Julia L 21         
                  26.31       51.99 (25.68)     1:18.05 (26.06)     1:43.55 (25.50)
  4 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    1:49.52  
     1) Hansen, Abby M 18               2) Highlander, Emily J 19         
     3) Popp, Megan K 18                4) Arendt, Darcy A 18             
                  27.04       55.40 (28.36)     1:23.10 (27.70)     1:49.52 (26.42)
  5 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'C'                 NT    1:49.77  
     1) Kopylova, Xenia                 2) Penkala, Alisa 20              
     3) Pardue, Sara                    4) Loveday, Emily                 
                  27.53       55.65 (28.12)     1:24.65 (29.00)     1:49.77 (25.12)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Illinois University-IL  'A'                    NT    1:28.80   11  
     1) Payne, Austin D 20              2) Bond, Jon D 20                 
     3) Farrar, Shawn T 18              4) Neaveill, Tyler A 19           
                  22.86       45.18 (22.32)     1:07.67 (22.49)     1:28.80 (21.13)
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'B'                 NT    1:29.62    4  
     1) Demuth, Bentley 21              2) Ostrowski, Sebastian           
     3) McClernon, Zach                 4) Gomez, Richard                 
                  22.32       44.44 (22.12)     1:06.71 (22.27)     1:29.62 (22.91)
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  'A'            1:21.28    1:31.03    2  
     1) Sivak, Brian                    2) Mayfield, Sean                 
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota                 4) Zuniga, Rodolfo                
                  22.16       45.09 (22.93)     1:08.15 (23.06)     1:31.03 (22.88)
  4 Western Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT    1:32.34  
     1) Vissers, Sam W 19               2) Johnstone, Jared R 18          
     3) Arakaki, Kevin 19               4) Grogg, Jeremy w 20             
                  23.29       46.33 (23.04)     1:09.51 (23.18)     1:32.34 (22.83)
  5 Western Illinois University-IL  'C'                    NT    1:35.86  
     1) Allen, Chris D 19               2) Davis, Joshua J 22             
     3) Miller, Ryan J 18               4) Wierzchowiec, Pawel 19         
                  24.19       48.97 (24.78)     1:13.39 (24.42)     1:35.86 (22.47)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Illinois- Chicag      228   2. Western Illinois University          67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Illinois- Chicag      207   2. Western Illinois University          93